CableWholesale will be closed on Friday July 3rd.

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: SCST-11105
Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: SCST-11105 Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: SCST-11105 Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: SCST-11105 Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: SCST-11105 Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: SCST-11105
19.27
SCST-11105
Available in 2-3 days
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: SC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: ST Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 5 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.22 lbs
Product Information

5 meter SC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 16.5 foot

This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show