HomeFiber OpticMultimode Duplex 62.5/125 • Part Number SCSC-11115

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)


Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: SC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: SC Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 15 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.62 lbs
Part Number - SCSC-11115
Availability:
Special order - Call for lead time
Price: $38.39
Quantity
Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

15 meter SC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 49.2 foot

This 15 meter (~49 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Have an opinion about this product?
Login to Write a review and share it!

Alternate Lengths - click here to show

Part # / Description
Price
Quantity
$3.52
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$8.02
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$9.23
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$10.25
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$10.22
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$15.56
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$38.15
 
Special order - Call for lead time
$55.89
 
Special order - Call for lead time



BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CableWholesale.Com, Cable Splicing, Livermore, CA GSA

[ © Copyright CableWholesale.com / National Technology ]
Last Updated: October 30, 2014