CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, May 29th (05/29/2017), in observance of Memorial Day.
Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

Fiber Optic Cable, MT-RJ / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 10 meter (33 foot)

43.17
MJSC-11110
Contact us about availability
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568031557
  • Converts: Converts back and forth between MTRJ Fiber Male Plug and SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1: MTRJ Fiber Male Plug
  • End 2: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 10 meters
  • Weight: 0.24 lbs
Quantity Discounts:
QtyPrice
1$43.17
10$38.85
25$37.05
50$35.25
100+CALL
Quantity 1 10 25 50 100+
Price $43.17 $38.85 $37.05 $35.25 CALL
43.17

Fiber Optic Cable, MT-RJ / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 10 meter (33 foot)


This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a MT-RJ (Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)

If you are in need of custom product we do not list, including lengths you do not see, please use our Custom Cable Form to make a request for a quote.

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show