CableWholesale will be closed on Friday July 3rd.

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, FC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: FCSC-11105
Fiber Optic Cable, FC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part Number: FCSC-11105
FCSC-11105
DISCONTINUED
This product is no longer available.
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: FC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: FC Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 5 meters
  • Weight: 0.25 lbs
Product Information

FC / SC, Multimode, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 5 Meter Fiber Optic Cables & More

We carry high-quality fiber optic cables including this FC/SC 5 meter (16.5 foot) Cable. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optics connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular Multimode fiber optic cable offers FC connectors on one end and SC connectors on the other, is duplex, and has a 62.5/125 micron core. A cable with these FC to SC fiber connectors would typically be used for data.
Length
3M
End A
End B
Connector Type
FC
SC
A1
A2
B1
B2
Insertion Loss
0.20
0.16
0.16
0.18
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.