HomeFiber OpticMultimode Duplex 50/125 • Part Number SCST-11003

Fiber Optic Cable, SC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 3 meter (10 foot)


Product Details
  • End 1: SC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: ST Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 3 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.14 lbs
Part Number - SCST-11003
Availability:
In stock - Usually ships same day
Price: $14.99
Quantity
Why Buy From Us?
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 30 Day No Hassle Returns
  • No Handling Fees
  • Free Lifetime Tech Support
  • Dedicated Sales Team
  • Corporate Terms Available
  • SSL Encrypted Shopping

3 meter SC/ST Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Have an opinion about this product?
Login to Write a review and share it!

Alternate Lengths - click here to show

Part # / Description
Price
Quantity
$6.81
 
Contact us about availability
$13.63
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$8.88
 
Contact us about availability
$17.71
 
Special order - Call for lead time
$10.43
 
Special order - Call for lead time
$11.21
 
Special order - Call for lead time
$13.20
 
In stock - Usually ships same day
$11.83
 
Contact us about availability
$13.92
 
Special order - Call for lead time
$13.74
 
Special order - Call for lead time



BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CableWholesale.Com, Cable Splicing, Livermore, CA GSA

[ © Copyright CableWholesale.com / National Technology ]
Last Updated: August 19, 2014