Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)

21.71
LCST-11030
Contact us about availability
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 30 meters
  • Color: Gray
  • Weight: 0.62 lbs
Quantity Discounts:
QtyPrice
1$21.71
10$19.54
25$18.63
50$17.73
100+CALL
Quantity 1 10 25 50 100+
Price $21.71 $19.54 $18.63 $17.73 CALL
21.71

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)


This 30 meter (~100 foot) fiber optic cable is terminated with an LC (Lucent Connector) on one end, and an ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a multi-mode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show