Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10 Meter (33 foot)

15.09
LCST-11010
In stock - Usually ships same day
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568026287
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 10 meters
  • Color: Gray
  • Weight: 0.22 lbs
Quantity Discounts:
QtyPrice
1$15.09
20$13.58
50$12.95
100$12.32
250+CALL
Quantity 1 20 50 100 250+
Price $15.09 $13.58 $12.95 $12.32 CALL
15.09

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10 Meter (33 foot)

This 10 meter (~33 foot) fiber optic cable is terminated with an LC (Lucent Connector) on one end, and an ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a multi-mode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
5.0 / 5.0 5.0 / 5.0 (1 reviews)
Login to review this product
5 / 5 5/5 - March 21, 2013
BC (New Lennox, IL)

Worked Beautifully!

Alternate Lengths - click to show