Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot) - Part Number: LCST-11007
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot) - Part Number: LCST-11007
12.09
LCST-11007
Contact us about availability
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: ST Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 7 meters
  • Color: Gray
  • Weight: 0.30 lbs
Product Information

7 meter LC/ST Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

This 7 meter (~23 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show