Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11015
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11015 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11015 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11015 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11015 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 15 meter (49.2 foot) - Part Number: LCSC-11015
16.90
LCSC-11015
Contact us about availability
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • Length: 15 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.62 lbs
Product Information

15 meter LC/SC Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

This 15 meter (~49 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show