CableWholesale will be closed on Friday July 3rd.

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot)

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-11007
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-11007 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-11007 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-11007 Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-11007
12.62
LCLC-11007
Available in 2-3 days
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 7 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.30 lbs
Product Information

7 meter LC/LC Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

This 7 meter (~23 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
5.0 / 5.0 5.0 / 5.0 (1 reviews)
Login to review this product
5 / 5 5/5 - January 03, 2012
RW (Portland, OR)

Great price same quality as more expensive

Alternate Lengths - click to show