CableWholesale will be closed on Monday July 4th in observance of Independence Day (US).

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 6 meter (19.6 foot)

10.57
LCLC-11006
In stock - Usually ships same day
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568028212
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 6 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.14 lbs
Quantity Discounts:
QtyPrice
1$10.57
20$9.51
50$9.07
100$8.63
250+CALL
Quantity 1 20 50 100 250+
Price $10.57 $9.51 $9.07 $8.63 CALL
10.57

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 6 meter (19.6 foot)

This 6 meter (~19 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
5.0 / 5.0 5.0 / 5.0 (1 reviews)
Login to review this product
5 / 5 5/5 - November 20, 2013
TM (Manalapan, NJ)

Cables were new as expected and worked well.

Alternate Lengths - click to show