Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot)

9.41
LCLC-11004
In stock - Usually ships same day
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • UPC Number: 846568021497
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 4 meters
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight: 0.10 lbs
Quantity Discounts:
QtyPrice
1$9.41
50$8.47
100$8.08
250$7.69
500+CALL
Quantity 1 50 100 250 500+
Price $9.41 $8.47 $8.08 $7.69 CALL
9.41

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot)


This 4 meter (~13 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show