10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)

10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot) - Part Number: SCSC-31001
10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, SC / SC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot) - Part Number: SCSC-31001
15.57
SCSC-31001
Available in 2-3 days
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: SC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: SC Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 1 meter
  • Color: Aqua
  • Weight: 0.06 lbs
Product Information

1 meter 10 Gigabit Aqua SC/SC Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

This Aqua Blue jacketed 1 meter (~3 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show