Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Join us on Google+ View our videos on Youtube Join us on LinkedIn Read our Blog

10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 7 meter

11.86
LCST-31007
Contact us about availability
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 7 meters
  • Color: Aqua
  • Weight: 0.16 lbs
Quantity Discounts:
QtyPrice
1$11.86
20$10.67
50$10.18
100$9.68
250+CALL
Quantity 1 20 50 100 250+
Price $11.86 $10.67 $10.18 $9.68 CALL
11.86

10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 7 meter


This Aqua Blue jacketed 7 meter (~22 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

If you are in need of custom product we do not list, including lengths you do not see, please use our Custom Cable Form to make a request for a quote.

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show