10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 25 meter (82 foot)

10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 25 meter (82 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-31025
10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 25 meter (82 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-31025 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 25 meter (82 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-31025 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 25 meter (82 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-31025 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC / LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 25 meter (82 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-31025
34.67
LCLC-31025
Contact us about availability
Product Details
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: LC Male Fiber Plug
  • Length: 25 meters
  • Color: Aqua
  • Weight: 1.02 lbs
Product Information

25 meter 10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

This Aqua Blue jacketed 25 meter (~82 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Alternate Lengths - click to show